Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Charles, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Charles, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Charles, Louisiana with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5257,783
BustAfghanistan 12,7607,929
BatnaAlgeria 8,8745,514
BecharAlgeria 8,3995,219
BejaiaAlgeria 8,7245,421
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4755,266
BiskraAlgeria 8,8815,519
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3375,802
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,7246,664
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8796,760
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,8796,760
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0166,845
ByrdAntarctica 12,3527,676
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,3055,161
BarilocheArgentina 8,2435,123
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,0645,011
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3918,943
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6348,473
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,18810,060
BrestBelarus 9,0115,599
BrusselsBelgium 7,9534,942
Belize CityBelize 1,486924
BeninBenin 10,1886,331
BohiconBenin 10,1126,284
BermudaBermuda 2,7161,688
BageBrazil 7,9854,962
BambuiBrazil 7,5234,675
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7834,836
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0954,409
BarcelosBrazil 4,7182,932
BarraBrazil 7,0444,377
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4604,014
BarreirasBrazil 6,9784,336
BelémBrazil 5,8973,664
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6664,764
BelterraBrazil 5,4553,390
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8194,238
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9584,945
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1884,467
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0404,375
BrevesBrazil 5,7453,570
BurgasBulgaria 9,9226,165
BurundiBurundi 13,2958,262
BatouriCameroon 11,4307,103
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,7661,719
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1951,985
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,8052,365
Banff, AbCanada 2,9821,853
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,2091,373
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9242,438
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7781,726
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3341,450
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2442,016
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,2311,387
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9702,467
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2711,411
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3821,480
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5892,851
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,6812,287
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0412,511
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7512,331
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,4152,744
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8217,346
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,8397,357
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,7295,424
BeijingChina 11,6517,240
BarranquillaColombia 2,8651,781
Benito SalasColombia 3,5612,213
BogotáColombia 3,4632,152
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8095,474
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5437,794
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3177,654
BaniDominican Republic 2,6611,654
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5991,615
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,6941,674
BahariyaEgypt 11,0746,881
Beni SuefEgypt 11,1756,944
BiarritzFrance 7,8864,901
BordeauxFrance 7,8864,901
BrestFrance 7,4724,643
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1275,050
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1265,049
BitamGabon 11,2977,020
BanjulGambia 7,9914,966
BerlinGermany 8,4105,226
BrockenGermany 8,2895,151
BokeGuinea 8,2935,153
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1705,077
BudapestHungary 9,0545,626
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0705,636
BangaloreIndia 15,1239,398
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,7399,159
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,4138,956
BikanerIndia 13,3958,324
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4999,631
BabolsarIran 11,7757,317
Bandar AbbasIran 12,8667,995
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,5557,181
Bandar LengehIran 12,8577,990
BirjandIran 12,4337,726
BushehrIran 12,4187,717
BaghdadIraq 11,6697,252
BasraIraq 12,1077,523
BelmulletIreland 6,9124,295
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0804,400
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3215,792
BergamoItaly 8,5695,325
BolognaItaly 8,7415,432
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6325,364
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3595,816
BrindisiItaly 9,4335,862
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6015,966
BouakeIvory Coast 9,4005,841
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,3697,065
BeirutLebanon 11,0966,895
BenghaziLibya 10,1706,320
BirzaiLithuania 8,7825,457
BitolaMacedonia 9,6365,988
BlantyreMalawi 14,5199,022
BvumbweMalawi 14,5409,036
BintuluMalaysia 15,3779,555
BamakoMali 8,8525,501
Bko-SMali 8,8645,508
BougounMali 8,9675,572
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8774,895
BaitagMongolia 11,5247,161
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,1136,905
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,0206,848
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0696,879
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1946,956
BayankhongorMongolia 11,4217,097
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,9906,829
BulganMongolia 11,0826,887
BhamawMyanmar 13,8668,616
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8838,006
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8487,984
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,3927,701
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2287,599
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,2391,391
BilmaNiger 10,4346,484
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0336,234
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4154,608
BergenNorway 7,5724,706
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,5744,707
BjornoyaNorway 7,4114,605
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6484,752
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6544,756
BadinPakistan 13,6358,473
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1838,192
BalakotPakistan 12,7057,895
BarkhanPakistan 13,1028,142
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,7481,708
BascoPhilippines 13,2488,233
BialystokPoland 8,9155,540
BejaPortugal 7,6324,742
BragancaPortugal 7,5654,701
BistritaRomania 9,4065,845
BucharestRomania 9,6896,021
BajkitRussia 9,7726,072
BarabinskRussia 10,4766,510
BarnaulRussia 10,7186,661
BerezovoRussia 9,3845,831
BiserRussia 9,8236,104
BlagovescenskRussia 10,2186,349
BogdarinRussia 10,2676,380
BogucanyRussia 10,1246,291
BomnakRussia 9,7606,065
BorRussia 9,8146,098
BorzjaRussia 10,5956,584
BratskRussia 10,3036,402
BelgradeSerbia 9,3245,794
BoSierra Leone 8,7465,435
BontheSierra Leone 8,6985,405
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8985,529
BerberaSomalia 13,6708,495
BusanSouth Korea 11,5207,159
BadajozSpain 7,6794,772
BarcelonaSpain 8,2575,131
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,7794,834
BabanusaSudan 12,2087,586
BaselSwitzerland 8,3265,174
BernSwitzerland 8,3545,191
BangkokThailand 14,9219,272
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,8999,258
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,5889,065
BizerteTunisia 9,0575,628
BalikesirTurkey 10,1636,316
BursaTurkey 10,1936,334
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0627,495
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0754,396
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1364,435
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1354,434
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4954,657
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5544,694
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,6644,762
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,4781,540
Ballinger, TxUsa 667414
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,8141,127
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9173,677
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9173,677
Batesville, MsUsa 527327
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 201125
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,264786
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,402871
Bedford, MaUsa 2,3831,481
Beeville, TxUsa 480298
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,325823
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,7791,727
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9723,711
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,4211,505
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5843,470
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2283,249
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,6571,029
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,1921,362
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,0421,269
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 721448
Bishop, CaUsa 2,4521,524
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9621,219
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,422884
Blackville, ScUsa 1,185736
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2522,021
Blakely, GaUsa 793492
Block Island, RiUsa 2,1661,346
Boerne, TxUsa 533331
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,5201,566
Booneville, MsUsa 667414
Boonton, NjUsa 2,0751,289
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,3991,491
Bowler, WiUsa 1,6951,053
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,015631
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,007626
Brenham, TxUsa 306190
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,1821,356
Brinkley, ArUsa 562350
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,226762
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,9871,235
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,431889
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,355842
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 371230
Brownsville, TexasUsa 624388
Brunswick, MoUsa 987613
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,8991,180
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,542958
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,505935
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,9201,193
Bunkie, LaUsa 13584
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,364848
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,200746
Burlington, VtUsa 2,3741,475
Burns, OregonUsa 2,7251,693
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1507,550
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6982,298
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,3322,071
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,1118,769
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,1178,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -