Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Charles, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Charles, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Charles, Louisiana with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5847,820
ChlefAlgeria 8,4565,254
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8685,511
CeresArgentina 7,4494,629
ChamicalArgentina 7,3054,539
ChepesArgentina 7,3894,592
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8305,487
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7764,832
CórdobaArgentina 7,4874,652
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,4974,658
CorrientesArgentina 7,3754,583
CairnsAustralia 13,8918,632
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2438,851
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,30710,755
CedunaAustralia 15,5809,681
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2428,850
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5669,051
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4458,976
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9918,694
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7418,539
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8539,851
ChittagongBangladesh 14,1558,796
CharnocksBarbados 3,9472,453
CotonouBenin 10,1886,331
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9484,939
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0454,999
CabroboBrazil 7,1774,460
CaceresBrazil 6,3913,971
CaetiteBrazil 7,3114,543
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3854,589
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9774,335
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4354,620
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7734,830
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9804,338
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7244,800
CaparaoBrazil 7,8654,887
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1614,450
CaratingaBrazil 7,7884,840
CaravelasBrazil 7,8534,880
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2184,485
CarolinaBrazil 6,4153,986
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6484,753
CataguasesBrazil 7,8724,892
CatalaoBrazil 7,2344,495
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4074,603
CaxiasBrazil 6,5764,087
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9564,944
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3214,550
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8454,875
ChapecoBrazil 7,6904,779
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1313,810
CipoBrazil 7,4274,615
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3403,940
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6324,743
CordeiroBrazil 7,9464,938
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0984,411
CorumbaBrazil 6,6754,148
CoximBrazil 6,7954,223
CrateusBrazil 6,8284,243
CuiabaBrazil 6,4484,007
CuritibaBrazil 7,7504,816
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8991,802
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4022,735
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,4632,152
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5852,849
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5932,854
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8562,396
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8653,023
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,7052,302
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,9212,437
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9072,428
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,9591,839
Chapais, QcCanada 2,6731,661
Charlo, NbCanada 3,0271,881
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1521,959
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1541,960
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,4932,170
Chatham, NbCanada 3,0291,883
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,6972,297
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,8711,784
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,5032,177
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,1821,977
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7212,933
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7422,947
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0261,881
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,2821,418
Comox, BcCanada 3,4272,130
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,1042,550
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,8512,393
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8611,778
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,8761,787
ChicoChile 8,8005,468
ChillanChile 7,7404,810
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,7304,804
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,8454,253
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6615,382
Curico-General FreireChile 7,5964,720
ChangchunChina 10,9026,774
ChangduChina 13,1148,149
ChangshaChina 12,9608,053
ChengduChina 13,0118,085
ChongqingChina 13,0628,117
Camilo DazaColombia 3,2772,036
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9305,549
CamagueyCuba 1,8111,125
CasablancaCuba 1,327825
ChebCzech Republic 8,4935,278
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1855,086
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6201,628
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5901,610
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6311,635
CanarEcuador 3,9372,447
CairoEgypt 11,1186,909
CaenFrance 7,7124,792
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9644,949
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1193,181
CocobeachGabon 11,1816,948
CologneGermany 8,1095,039
ChiosGreece 10,1426,302
CorfuGreece 9,6365,988
ConakryGuinea 8,4815,270
CatacamasHonduras 1,8501,149
CholutecaHonduras 1,9701,224
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1689,426
CherrapunjiIndia 13,8358,597
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,8358,597
ChahbaharIran 13,2528,235
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9914,344
ClonesIreland 7,0894,405
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0114,357
CorkIreland 7,0774,398
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0784,399
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8865,522
CameriItaly 8,5075,286
CampobassoItaly 9,1495,685
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8955,527
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,9285,548
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8145,477
Cape MeleItaly 8,5595,319
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2885,772
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,4345,862
CerviaItaly 8,8265,485
CiampinoItaly 8,9905,587
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7205,419
Cisa PassItaly 8,6525,376
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9245,546
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6805,394
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,4885,896
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4805,891
ChibaJapan 10,8256,727
ChichibuJapan 10,8586,747
ChichijimaJapan 11,3467,051
ChoshiJapan 10,7666,690
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,0966,895
ChilekaMalawi 14,5199,022
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3068,890
ChitipaMalawi 14,0408,724
ChihuahuaMexico 1,256780
ComitanMexico 1,547961
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9267,411
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,8886,766
ChoirMongolia 11,2326,980
CasablancaMorocco 7,8424,873
ChindeMozambique 14,8029,198
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,0459,349
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1837,570
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1637,558
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7957,951
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5677,810
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5727,812
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4687,748
CondegaNicaragua 1,9911,237
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6019,694
ChejuNorth Korea 11,7987,331
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3377,045
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,4767,131
ChhorPakistan 13,5688,432
ChitralPakistan 12,5147,777
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,4314,618
ConcepcionParaguay 7,0764,397
CajamarcaPeru 4,4322,754
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3592,709
ChiclayoPeru 4,3462,701
ChimbotePeru 4,6402,883
CuzcoPeru 5,3633,333
CzestochowaPoland 8,8445,496
CoimbraPortugal 7,4994,660
CalafatRomania 9,5345,925
CeahlauRomania 9,4985,902
ClujRomania 9,3775,827
ConstantaRomania 9,8636,129
CraiovaRomania 9,5695,946
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9674,951
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,9955,589
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7834,837
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7624,202
Cape UelenRussia 6,3743,961
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9476,181
CaraRussia 9,8956,149
Cerdyn’Russia 9,5785,952
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3704,580
ChitaRussia 10,5226,538
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5116,532
CokurdahRussia 7,8334,868
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7046,030
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,6958,510
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,0246,851
CaceresSpain 7,6934,780
CadizSpain 7,8234,862
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9054,912
CordobaSpain 7,8834,899
ColomboSri Lanka 15,8329,838
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,6529,105
ChanthaburiThailand 14,9889,314
Chiang MaiThailand 14,4248,963
Chiang RaiThailand 14,2728,869
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,9479,288
ChumphonThailand 15,3079,512
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0296,232
CorumTurkey 10,5176,535
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9547,428
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1907,575
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4284,616
CernovcyUkraine 9,3985,840
ChernigovUkraine 9,4485,871
CarrascoUruguay 8,2085,100
ColoniaUruguay 8,0865,025
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1911,983
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 851529
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,8551,153
Camden, ScUsa 1,228763
Canton, NyUsa 2,2951,426
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,471914
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,7461,085
Caribou, MeUsa 2,8541,774
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,062660
Casper, WyUsa 1,8461,147
Centralia, WaUsa 3,1661,968
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,7831,108
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,475917
Charles City, IaUsa 1,432890
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,295805
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,287800
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,405873
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,280796
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,6221,008
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6311,014
Chattanooga, TnUsa 928577
Chazy, NyUsa 2,4181,503
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,3911,486
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,350839
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,272790
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6101,000
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,386861
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,402871
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,8251,755
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,576979
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,6891,050
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,263785
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,279795
Circleville, OhUsa 1,408875
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,220758
Clark, SdUsa 1,7061,060
Clarksdale, MsUsa 479298
Clarksville, TnUsa 957594
Clayton, NmUsa 1,160721
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,6171,005
Clinton, IaUsa 1,351840
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0263,745
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,511939
College Park, MdUsa 1,7821,108
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,428887
Columbia, MoUsa 971603
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,216756
Columbus, GaUsa 1,215755
Columbus, InUsa 1,187737
Columbus, KsUsa 782486
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,444897
Conception, MoUsa 1,110690
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,123698
Conway, ArUsa 554344
Conway, ScUsa 1,406874
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,1581,341
Corning, ArUsa 685426
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,3541,463
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 492306
Corsicana, TxUsa 379236
Cortland, NyUsa 2,0511,275
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,0771,912
Covington, LaUsa 323201
Covington, TnUsa 719447
Crete, NeUsa 1,256781
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,1201,318
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4357,106
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4357,106
CaracasVenezuela 3,4902,169
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9362,446
CoroVenezuela 3,1981,987
ChipataZambia 14,1838,813
ChomaZambia 13,8168,585
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,5039,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -