Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Charles, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Charles, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Charles, Louisiana with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,4107,712
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0895,648
HuamboAngola 12,5287,785
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6899,749
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5289,028
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5439,037
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2178,835
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8843,656
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7012,921
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0521,896
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0651,905
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,8681,161
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6932,295
Harrow, OnCanada 1,6131,003
Hay River, NtCanada 3,7992,361
Hope, BcCanada 3,1951,985
HaikouChina 13,9028,639
HailarChina 10,6066,590
HamiChina 11,8757,379
HetanChina 12,5027,769
HavanaCuba 1,336830
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7281,695
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7861,731
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,5151,563
HelwanEgypt 11,1336,918
HurguadaEgypt 11,5087,151
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,9024,289
HelsinkiFinland 8,5005,282
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,5055,285
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,4044,601
HamburgGermany 8,1545,067
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1535,066
HannoverGermany 8,1975,094
HelgolandGermany 8,0034,973
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,5355,304
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,2976,398
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8593,019
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,2703,896
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,4734,022
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4494,007
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6519,104
HaifaIsrael 11,1466,926
HaboroJapan 10,0366,237
HachijojimaJapan 11,0436,862
HachinoheJapan 10,3486,430
HagiJapan 11,4497,114
HakodateJapan 10,2916,395
HamadaJapan 11,3687,064
HamamatsuJapan 11,0436,862
HikoneJapan 11,0906,892
HimejiJapan 11,2226,973
HiradoJapan 11,6467,237
HirooJapan 10,1036,278
HiroshimaJapan 11,3887,077
HitaJapan 11,5717,190
HitoyoshiJapan 11,6777,256
HunLibya 10,0306,233
HomboriMali 9,3035,781
HomalinMyanmar 13,8398,600
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,6749,119
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,5117,775
HighbankNew Zealand 12,6387,853
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,6637,869
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9668,057
HororataNew Zealand 12,6197,841
HyderabadPakistan 13,5408,414
HuanucoPeru 4,8052,986
HelPoland 8,5865,336
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,0346,235
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,7536,061
HatangaRussia 8,5975,342
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,9675,572
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,6616,625
HailSaudi Arabia 12,0167,467
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9825,581
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,1437,546
HaejuSouth Korea 11,4267,100
HyesanSouth Korea 10,9986,835
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,9409,906
HalaibSudan 12,1067,523
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5627,806
HudeibaSudan 12,2627,620
HaparandaSweden 8,0995,033
HarnosandSweden 8,0525,004
HamaSyria 11,0686,878
HassakahSyria 11,1886,952
Hua HinThailand 15,0629,360
HakkariTurkey 11,2606,997
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5354,682
HersonUkraine 9,8966,149
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3805,829
Hallettsville, TxUsa 367228
Hanover, NhUsa 2,4211,505
Harrisburg, IlUsa 958595
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8581,154
Hart, MiUsa 1,6691,037
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,2561,402
Hartington, NeUsa 1,436892
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 957595
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6751,041
Hays, KsUsa 1,119696
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,8661,781
Hebron, NeUsa 1,181734
Helena, MtUsa 2,4441,519
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,9681,223
Henderson, NcUsa 1,559969
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,182734
Hermit, CoUsa 1,540957
Hernando, MsUsa 604375
Highland Home, AlUsa 718446
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7301,075
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,9821,232
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,059658
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,511939
Holly, CoUsa 1,191740
Homer, AkUsa 5,3913,350
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,255780
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 918571
Horton, KsUsa 1,081672
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6751,041
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,497930
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,7521,089
Houma, LaUsa 248154
Houston, TexasUsa 206128
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,340833
Huntsville, AlUsa 787489
Huron, SdUsa 1,6451,022
HanoiVietnam 13,9718,682
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,9909,315
HarareZimbabwe 14,2588,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -