Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Charles, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Charles, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Charles, Louisiana with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5917,824
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8157,963
KhostAfghanistan 12,7387,916
KunduzAfghanistan 12,3587,679
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,7116,656
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,70510,380
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8155,478
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1096,903
KandiBenin 9,9696,195
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,2131,997
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,3291,447
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,3281,447
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,1031,929
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1891,360
Kingston, OnCanada 2,1421,331
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2763,278
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4302,753
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6422,263
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,4011,492
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,2067,585
KashiChina 12,1977,579
KunmingChina 13,6548,485
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0437,484
KhargaEgypt 11,4097,090
KosseirEgypt 11,6267,225
KajaaniFinland 8,3365,180
KuopioFinland 8,4345,241
KuusamoFinland 8,2685,138
KarlsruheGermany 8,3025,159
KasselGermany 8,2455,123
KonstanzGermany 8,4245,235
KumasiGhana 9,7886,082
KalamataGreece 9,9556,186
KerkiraGreece 9,6365,988
Kythira IslandGreece 10,0796,263
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9643,085
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1743,837
KankanGuinea 8,8505,500
KindiaGuinea 8,5275,299
KissidougouGuinea 8,8285,486
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3493,946
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4918,384
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4928,384
KeszthelyHungary 8,9935,589
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3113,922
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,1578,798
KotaIndia 13,7598,550
KozhikodeIndia 15,2669,487
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6119,701
KermanIran 12,5977,828
KermanshahIran 11,7287,288
Khoram AbadIran 11,8717,377
KilkennyIreland 7,1324,432
KingstonJamaica 2,1461,333
KagoshimaJapan 11,7477,300
KanazawaJapan 10,9586,809
KaruizawaJapan 10,8626,750
KatsuuraJapan 10,8476,741
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9176,784
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9426,178
KobeJapan 11,2006,960
KochiJapan 11,3967,081
KofuJapan 10,9176,784
KumagayaJapan 10,8266,728
KumamotoJapan 11,6287,226
KumejimaJapan 12,4297,724
KureJapan 11,3987,083
KushiroJapan 9,9886,206
KutchanJapan 10,2056,342
KyotoJapan 11,1436,924
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,2346,981
KitaleKenya 13,5388,413
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,2397,606
KufraLibya 10,9436,800
KaunasLithuania 8,8275,485
KlaipedaLithuania 8,6325,364
KybartaiLithuania 8,7915,463
KarongaMalawi 14,1128,769
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6549,728
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,9359,281
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9999,942
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7079,760
KuantanMalaysia 15,8599,855
KuchingMalaysia 15,7049,759
KayesMali 8,4325,240
KeniebaMali 8,5345,303
KidalMali 9,4125,849
KitaMali 8,6915,401
KoutiaMali 9,1085,660
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,3796,450
KisinevMoldova 9,6706,009
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8046,713
KhatgalMongolia 10,9616,811
KhovdMongolia 11,3137,030
KhujirtMongolia 11,3017,023
KhutagMongolia 11,0356,857
KenitraMorocco 7,8994,909
KalewaMyanmar 14,0328,719
KathaMyanmar 13,8938,633
KawthaungMyanmar 15,3829,558
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,4598,985
KengtungMyanmar 14,1358,783
KhamtiMyanmar 13,7028,515
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3868,318
KathmanduNepal 13,5838,441
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2967,641
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4427,732
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0457,485
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2737,626
KarioiNew Zealand 12,1767,566
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0207,470
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1447,546
KanoNigeria 10,4386,486
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2917,016
KarasjokNorway 7,9044,912
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4874,652
KristiansandNorway 7,8124,855
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5714,704
KhasabOman 12,9588,052
KarachiPakistan 13,5538,422
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,5488,419
KhanpurPakistan 13,2608,240
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2248,218
KororPalau 13,4418,352
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9995,592
KlodzkoPoland 8,7255,422
KoszalinPoland 8,4685,262
KrakowPoland 8,9335,551
KalakanRussia 10,1146,285
KaliningradRussia 8,6705,388
KamenskoeRussia 7,5804,711
KandalaksaRussia 8,2835,147
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,4695,263
KazanRussia 9,8236,104
KemRussia 8,5305,300
KerchRussia 10,1996,338
KhabarovskRussia 10,0396,238
KirenskRussia 10,0416,240
KirovRussia 9,5615,941
KljuciRussia 8,1615,071
KolpasevRussia 10,1746,322
KorfRussia 7,6884,777
KostromaRussia 9,3465,808
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6924,780
KotlasRussia 9,2315,736
KrasnodarRussia 10,3706,444
KrasnojarskRussia 10,5186,536
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,9866,205
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,4216,476
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,5824,711
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,0996,275
KurganRussia 10,2836,390
KurskRussia 9,6606,003
KyraRussia 10,8106,717
KigaliRwanda 13,2888,257
KoldaSenegal 8,1755,080
KabalaSierra Leone 8,6785,393
KosiceSlovakia 9,1105,661
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0908,756
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0146,844
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7799,805
KadugliSudan 12,3947,702
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0257,473
KassalaSudan 12,6137,838
KhartoumSudan 12,2997,643
KostiSudan 12,4867,759
KalmarSweden 8,3345,179
KaresuandoSweden 7,8734,892
KarlstadSweden 8,0204,984
KristianstadSweden 8,2525,128
KamishliSyria 11,1666,939
KanchanaburiThailand 14,9209,271
Khlong YaiThailand 15,0479,350
Khon KaenThailand 14,5599,047
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,9739,304
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,7409,159
KairouanTunisia 9,1725,700
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8746,757
KarsTurkey 10,9596,810
KastamonuTurkey 10,3836,452
KayseriTurkey 10,6966,647
KonyaTurkey 10,5806,575
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4797,133
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3057,647
KinlossUk 7,1984,473
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,8076,094
KievUkraine 9,4965,901
KirillovkaUkraine 10,0346,235
KirovogradUkraine 9,7276,045
KlepininoUkraine 10,0626,252
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,8216,103
Kovel’Ukraine 9,1275,672
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,8186,101
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,515941
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6971,676
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,028639
Keene, NhUsa 2,3631,469
Kenton, OhUsa 1,467912
Kenton, OkUsa 1,185736
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,289801
Kimball, NeUsa 1,551964
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6673,521
Kingfisher, OkUsa 791491
Kinston, NcUsa 1,524947
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,8761,787
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,068664
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4133,364
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0573,764
KabompoZambia 13,3818,315
KabweZambia 13,8348,597
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8358,597
KafirondaZambia 13,7068,517
KaomaZambia 13,4998,388
KasamaZambia 13,8668,617
KasempaZambia 13,5368,412
KawambwaZambia 13,6488,481
KaroiZimbabwe 14,0618,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -