Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Charles, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Charles, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Charles, Louisiana with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1575,069
LuandaAngola 12,0787,505
LuenaAngola 12,8768,001
La PlataArgentina 8,1285,051
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,5144,048
La RiojaArgentina 7,1844,464
LaboulayeArgentina 7,8024,848
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,1775,703
Las LomitasArgentina 7,0194,362
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5369,033
LavertonAustralia 14,6879,126
LearmonthAustralia 17,16110,664
LongreachAustralia 14,3188,897
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3178,897
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2468,231
Low HeadAustralia 14,5649,050
LinzAustria 8,7115,413
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2474,503
LerwickUk 7,2464,503
La PazBolivia 5,8393,628
LavrasBrazil 7,6934,780
LencoisBrazil 7,2994,536
LinharesBrazil 7,9154,919
LondrinaBrazil 7,4524,631
LomBulgaria 9,5655,944
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9421,828
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,1101,311
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,4602,771
Langara, BcCanada 4,1492,578
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4971,551
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7251,693
London, OnCanada 1,7911,113
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4652,775
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,0361,886
Lytton, BcCanada 3,2502,020
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4124,606
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,0724,394
LanzhouChina 12,4377,729
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,3518,296
Las GaviotasColombia 3,6832,288
LimonCosta Rica 2,4791,540
LarnacaCyprus 10,8926,769
LimassolCyprus 10,8706,755
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5968,449
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9908,072
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9224,923
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7711,722
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5901,609
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7101,684
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5101,560
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6532,270
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0812,536
LuxorEgypt 11,5517,178
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,8431,145
Laucala BayFiji 10,8546,745
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5885,337
Le MansFrance 7,8114,854
LilleFrance 7,8844,899
LyonFrance 8,2415,121
LambarnGabon 11,3397,046
LastourvilleGabon 11,5837,198
LibrevilleGabon 11,1946,956
LeipzigGermany 8,4185,231
LindenbergGermany 8,4725,265
LamiaGreece 9,8566,125
LarissaGreece 9,8046,092
LemnosGreece 9,9616,190
LimnosGreece 9,9696,195
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5712,219
LabeGuinea 8,5135,290
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,5804,089
La CeibaHonduras 1,7261,073
La MesaHonduras 1,7191,068
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8037,956
LudhianaIndia 13,1378,163
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3745,825
LatinaItaly 9,0295,610
LatronicoItaly 9,3365,801
LecceItaly 9,4735,887
LodwarKenya 13,4518,358
Luang PrabangLaos 14,2178,834
LiepajaLatvia 8,5795,331
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6985,405
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1305,052
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,5595,940
LabuanMalaysia 15,0449,349
LuqaMalta 9,4925,899
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7172,310
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,8041,121
LashioMyanmar 14,0008,700
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,6467,858
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,8627,992
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,4827,757
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,7497,923
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2467,610
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5857,820
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2997,642
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2997,642
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2997,642
LagosNigeria 10,2656,379
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6524,755
LillehammerNorway 7,7964,844
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0328,098
La VictoriaParaguay 6,9414,313
LimaPeru 4,9933,103
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7868,567
LisbonPortugal 7,4994,660
LeninbadRussia 11,9987,456
LevsiRussia 9,8486,120
LungiSierra Leone 8,5725,327
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8635,508
LanzaroteSpain 7,5294,678
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,8724,892
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4835,272
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5015,282
LatakiaSyria 10,9746,819
LampangThailand 14,4638,988
LoeiThailand 14,4889,003
Lop BuriThailand 14,8049,199
LomeTogo 10,0916,270
LeemingUk 7,4364,621
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2474,503
London, EnglandUk 7,6254,738
London-GatwickUk 7,6434,750
LynehamUk 7,5154,670
L’VovUkraine 9,1865,708
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,6776,013
LozovajaUkraine 9,9046,154
LubnyUkraine 9,6525,998
LuckUkraine 9,2085,722
LuganskUkraine 10,0726,259
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,538956
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,226762
Lafayette, LaUsa 11974
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,3091,435
Laketown, UtUsa 2,0661,284
Lamar, MoUsa 879546
Lampasas, TxUsa 487302
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,432890
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,9731,226
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1371,328
Laramie, WyUsa 1,6741,040
Laredo, TexasUsa 674419
Larned, KsUsa 1,024637
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,255780
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,1441,332
Laurel, MdUsa 1,7791,105
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,000622
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,4341,513
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,453903
Lebanon, MoUsa 876544
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 989615
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8781,167
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,038645
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,231765
Lewisburg, TnUsa 795494
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,452902
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,7351,700
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,5591,590
Lexington, MoUsa 989615
Lexington, VaUsa 1,527949
Libby, MtUsa 2,7771,726
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,234767
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,7041,059
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8131,127
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 520323
Llano, TxUsa 562349
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,496930
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,3821,480
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,3921,486
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,4051,495
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,369851
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,559969
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,129702
Louisville, MsUsa 512318
Loup City, NeUsa 1,343835
Lowville, NyUsa 2,1791,354
Lubbock, TexasUsa 901560
Luling, TxUsa 430267
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7241,071
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,521945
LivingstoneZambia 13,7428,540
LundaziZambia 14,1758,809
LusakaZambia 13,8828,627
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,8768,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -