Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Charles, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Charles, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Charles, Louisiana with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5047,770
NeuquenArgentina 8,1085,039
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0384,995
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3537,676
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3768,933
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1168,772
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1379,406
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,6501,025
NatitingouBenin 9,8706,133
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9544,943
NgaoundereCameroon 11,1836,949
NkoundjaCameroon 11,0216,848
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8252,377
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,3372,074
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4352,134
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,1371,950
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5352,818
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7991,740
North Bay, OnCanada 2,1641,344
N’DjamenaChad 11,0276,852
NanchangChina 12,7917,948
NanjingChina 12,3267,660
NanningChina 13,7188,524
NicosiaCyprus 10,8496,742
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2075,100
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6391,640
NeybaDominican Republic 2,5561,588
NegeleEthiopia 13,6298,469
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,9256,789
NandiFiji 10,9256,789
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2945,154
NancyFrance 8,1775,081
NantesFrance 7,7204,797
NiceFrance 8,5085,287
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3475,187
NurembergGermany 8,4455,248
NurnbergGermany 8,4435,246
NaxosGreece 10,1836,328
NanortalikGreenland 4,8553,017
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8883,037
NordGreenland 6,4804,027
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7552,955
NzerekoreGuinea 9,0915,649
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,2598,861
New DelhiIndia 13,4088,332
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1655,696
NaganoJapan 10,8586,747
NagasakiJapan 11,6837,260
NagoJapan 12,3367,665
NagoyaJapan 11,0556,870
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3877,698
NaraJapan 11,1636,937
NazeJapan 12,0867,511
NemuroJapan 9,8906,146
NiigataJapan 10,7056,652
NikkoJapan 10,7726,694
NobeokaJapan 11,5927,204
NairobiKenya 13,8478,605
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,5054,664
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,9817,445
NidaLithuania 8,6565,379
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,6539,727
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,0479,972
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,2438,851
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,3118,893
NaraMali 8,7865,460
NioroMali 8,5885,336
NemaMauritania 8,7115,413
NouakchottMauritania 7,8174,857
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1767,566
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0677,498
NelsonNew Zealand 12,4357,727
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,2607,618
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,2177,592
NandaimeNicaragua 2,1721,350
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7246,664
NiameyNiger 9,7656,068
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6984,784
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,8194,859
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0404,375
NawabshahPakistan 13,4478,356
NokkundiPakistan 12,9838,068
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,5704,083
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,8468,604
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,7875,460
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,4066,466
NikolaevRussia 9,8316,109
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3945,838
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9354,931
NizneangarskRussia 10,2196,350
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,4906,519
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,4665,882
NovgorodRussia 8,9045,533
NovosibirskRussia 10,5396,549
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,8419,844
No. 6Sudan 11,9157,404
NyalaSudan 11,9067,399
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,3888,941
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,7269,151
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,4919,626
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,3768,934
NarathiwatThailand 15,6459,722
NigdeTurkey 10,7106,656
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,5787,194
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,9186,163
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,496929
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,496929
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 919571
Natchez, MsUsa 235146
Neosho, MoUsa 768477
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,3831,481
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,0491,273
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,6971,054
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,440895
New London, WiUsa 1,6351,016
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 310193
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 286178
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,544960
New YorkUsa 2,1101,311
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,1071,310
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,1051,308
Newark, NjUsa 2,0811,293
Newberry, MiUsa 1,8731,164
Newberry, ScUsa 1,141709
Newkirk, OkUsa 841523
Newnan, GaUsa 841523
Newport, TnUsa 1,154717
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1693,834
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,7451,084
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,372852
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,1091,932
North Loup, NeUsa 1,418881
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,397868
Norton, KsUsa 1,259782
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,561970
NdolaZambia 13,7788,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -