Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Charles, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Charles, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Charles, Louisiana with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6435,993
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3259,523
ParanaArgentina 7,7014,786
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6694,766
PehuajoArgentina 8,0354,993
PergaminoArgentina 7,9014,909
PigeArgentina 8,1855,086
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5364,683
PosadasArgentina 7,5194,673
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2234,489
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,4174,609
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1965,093
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,23510,710
Port HedlandAustralia 16,64710,345
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1563,825
ParakouBenin 10,0416,239
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4674,640
ParacatuBrazil 7,2344,495
ParanaBrazil 6,7894,219
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8074,851
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1364,434
ParintinsBrazil 5,3163,303
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5874,093
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8044,849
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3714,580
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9974,348
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3344,557
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5634,700
PeixeBrazil 6,6964,161
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1414,438
PicosBrazil 6,8914,282
PiraiBrazil 7,8834,899
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9704,331
PompeuBrazil 7,5314,680
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0954,409
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6043,482
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7074,789
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,3393,318
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0304,990
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5874,093
PosseBrazil 7,0234,364
PlevenBulgaria 9,6806,015
PlovdivBulgaria 9,7786,076
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,9949,317
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4662,154
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2652,651
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0851,917
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,2351,389
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,0401,268
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3841,481
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,4092,118
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4882,167
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6322,257
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2391,391
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7591,714
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5432,202
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9982,484
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4721,536
ParronChile 7,5414,686
Puerto AysenChile 8,6505,375
Puerto MonttChile 8,2215,109
Punta ArenasChile 9,4945,900
PingbianChina 12,6317,849
PeralesColombia 3,4292,131
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7852,352
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,4041,494
PragueCzech Republic 8,6045,347
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5551,588
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6271,633
PoloDominican Republic 2,5921,610
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5531,587
PichilingueEcuador 3,7662,340
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7202,312
PuyoEcuador 3,8722,406
Port-SaidEgypt 11,0846,888
ParisFrance 7,9154,918
PerpignanFrance 8,2445,123
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,46410,852
Port-GentilGabon 11,1966,957
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,4712,157
PotsdamGermany 8,4015,220
PatrasGreece 9,8536,123
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3183,304
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9593,081
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5722,219
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4811,541
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,9171,191
PecsHungary 9,1045,657
PambanIndia 15,5599,669
PuneIndia 14,4308,967
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,46610,232
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9049,883
PadovaItaly 8,7295,424
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6305,363
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,2665,758
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,2465,746
PantelleriaItaly 9,2455,745
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6595,381
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8905,524
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9085,536
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0635,632
PiacenzaItaly 8,6135,352
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7285,424
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8145,477
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0705,636
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2865,771
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9905,586
PrizziItaly 9,2985,778
PakseLaos 14,5899,066
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8229,832
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,87910,489
PlaisanceMauritius 16,90810,507
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3737,067
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4085,846
PatheinMyanmar 14,7319,154
PutaoMyanmar 13,5278,406
PyiMyanmar 14,5009,011
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2167,591
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0697,500
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2057,585
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2807,631
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1317,538
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,0381,266
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7146,658
PohangNorth Korea 11,4197,096
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3307,041
PadidanPakistan 13,3768,312
PanjgurPakistan 13,2248,217
ParachinarPakistan 12,6877,884
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3748,311
PeshawarPakistan 12,7097,897
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3688,307
PilarParaguay 7,3464,565
PiscoPeru 5,2063,235
PiuraPeru 4,1522,580
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4013,356
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,4188,960
PoznanPoland 8,6155,353
PrzemyslPoland 9,1215,668
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5574,696
PortalegrePortugal 7,6154,732
Porto Portugal 7,4464,627
PavelecRussia 9,6265,982
PecoraRussia 9,1185,666
PermRussia 9,8146,098
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4705,263
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7655,447
PjatigorskRussia 10,6466,616
PoronajskRussia 9,5825,955
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,2346,360
Providenja BayRussia 6,5434,066
PskovRussia 8,8305,487
PodorSenegal 7,9864,962
PopradSlovakia 9,0265,609
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3208,899
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,3008,886
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3945,216
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,7089,761
Port SudanSudan 12,3567,678
ParamariboSuriname 4,8062,986
PiteňSweden 8,0324,991
PalmyraSyria 11,2106,966
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0334,992
PhetchabunThailand 14,6149,081
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,6019,073
PhraeThailand 14,4628,987
PhuketThailand 15,6109,700
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5859,685
Prachin BuriThailand 14,8609,234
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,1459,412
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9442,451
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4194,610
PoltavaUkraine 9,7606,065
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9924,966
PradoUruguay 8,2015,096
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2745,141
Palestine, IlUsa 1,096681
Pana, IlUsa 1,097682
Paoli, InUsa 1,187737
Paris, IlUsa 1,196743
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8721,163
Pascagoula, MsUsa 448279
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8061,122
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 633393
Pawhuska, OkUsa 783487
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,127700
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8161,750
Pensacola, FlUsa 580361
Peoria, IlUsa 1,215755
Perry, OkUsa 742461
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9581,216
Philo, OhUsa 1,497930
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,8121,126
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7031,059
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 470292
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8781,167
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,567974
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6481,024
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,1101,311
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,3981,490
Pocahontas, ArUsa 685426
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,2321,387
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8781,167
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,268788
Pontotoc, MsUsa 606377
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,2161,998
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8049
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,0371,266
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,2161,998
Portage, WiUsa 1,587986
Portland, MaineUsa 2,5171,564
Portland, OregonUsa 3,0731,910
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,449901
Prescott, ArUsa 431268
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8421,766
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8071,123
Princeton, InUsa 998620
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,3371,452
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,376855
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8322,381
PetaukeZambia 14,0948,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -