Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Charles, Louisiana

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Charles, Louisiana. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Charles, Louisiana with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2707,625
ShkoderAlbania 9,4445,869
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8565,503
SaltaArgentina 6,7904,220
San AntonioArgentina 8,3995,219
San LuisArgentina 7,5944,719
San RafaelArgentina 7,6514,755
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0074,976
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1334,432
SarmientoArgentina 8,7635,445
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0318,719
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0268,716
SalzburgAustria 8,6635,383
SakiAzerbaijan 11,0996,897
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,3357,043
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,2216,973
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6523,512
SaveBenin 10,1016,277
Santa CruzBolivia 6,2233,867
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2565,752
SalvadorBrazil 7,5664,702
Santa MariaBrazil 7,8594,884
SantaremBrazil 5,4583,391
SantosBrazil 7,8214,860
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5554,695
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0023,730
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1504,443
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9564,944
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6674,764
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7614,823
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3303,934
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8794,896
São PauloBrazil 7,7644,825
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5344,681
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,0933,165
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2444,502
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4294,617
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6064,726
SobralBrazil 6,7554,198
SoureBrazil 5,8373,627
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9304,307
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2245,110
SurubimBrazil 7,4414,624
SadovoBulgaria 9,7906,084
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7266,044
SofiaBulgaria 9,6566,000
SiemreapCambodia 14,8459,225
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,2932,046
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5951,613
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9151,811
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0292,504
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3672,714
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,0441,891
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6891,671
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,9681,223
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,4542,146
Scott, SkCanada 2,7821,729
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,1671,968
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,0561,899
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,5301,572
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1403,194
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1911,362
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2261,383
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2772,036
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8432,388
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5692,218
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1121,934
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5451,582
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5511,585
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3682,093
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3124,544
SalCape Verde 7,2164,484
SantiagoChile 7,4604,636
SewellChile 7,5314,680
ShanghaiChina 12,2737,627
ShantouChina 13,2618,241
ShenyangChina 11,1816,948
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2821,418
Simon BolivarColombia 2,8821,791
San JoseCosta Rica 2,4371,514
SibenikCroatia 9,0985,654
SplitCroatia 9,1485,685
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3305,176
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9664,950
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6021,617
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7441,705
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6981,677
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5891,609
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6951,675
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6811,666
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5481,584
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6301,635
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5521,586
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7981,739
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6701,659
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5571,589
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4981,552
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6911,672
San GabrielEcuador 3,6642,277
SalloumEgypt 10,5706,568
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7596,686
SohagEgypt 11,4107,090
St. KatrineEgypt 11,4127,092
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,8711,162
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7316,047
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0835,023
StrasbourgFrance 8,2765,143
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2333,252
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9293,063
SukhumiGeorgia 10,6286,604
SchleswigGermany 8,0815,022
StuttgartGermany 8,3655,198
SamosGreece 10,2416,364
Skiros IslandGreece 9,9886,207
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,2126,346
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9683,087
SiguiriGuinea 8,8075,473
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,7651,097
SzegedHungary 9,2045,719
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9235,545
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0903,784
SagarIndia 13,9528,670
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7667,933
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5978,449
SemnanIran 11,9187,406
ShahroudIran 11,9057,398
ShirazIran 12,4587,741
ShannonIreland 7,0254,365
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5395,306
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2295,735
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5155,913
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6775,392
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7675,448
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4115,848
SigonellaItaly 9,4275,858
SassandraIvory Coast 9,4565,876
SagaJapan 11,6127,216
SaigoJapan 11,1846,950
SakaiJapan 11,2466,988
SakataJapan 10,5766,572
SapporoJapan 10,1606,313
SaseboJapan 11,6537,241
SendaiJapan 10,5646,565
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5007,146
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5167,156
ShinjoJapan 10,5616,563
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2717,004
ShirakawaJapan 10,6966,647
ShizuokaJapan 10,9826,824
SumotoJapan 11,2496,990
SuttsuJapan 10,2446,366
SuwaJapan 10,9136,782
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,2474,503
SavannakhetLaos 14,4839,000
SiauliaiLithuania 8,7295,424
SiluteLithuania 8,6755,391
SkopjeMacedonia 9,5925,961
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,8799,868
SalimaMalawi 14,3848,939
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8049,199
SibuMalaysia 15,5329,652
SanMali 9,1165,665
SegouMali 8,9885,585
SikassoMali 9,1435,682
St. BrandonMauritius 16,86410,479
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,565972
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,4357,106
SainshandMongolia 11,3447,050
SafiMorocco 7,7654,826
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8144,856
SittweMyanmar 14,3898,941
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,6554,757
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1414,437
SaiqOman 13,3318,284
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,7108,519
SurOman 13,4738,372
SialkotPakistan 12,9338,037
SibbiPakistan 13,0848,131
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3904,592
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,4173,366
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9498,668
SandomierzPoland 9,0015,593
SniezkaPoland 8,6555,378
SuwalkiPoland 8,8345,489
SzczecinPoland 8,4315,239
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5864,714
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2203,865
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0391,888
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,72610,394
Satu MareRomania 9,2665,758
SibiuRomania 9,4785,890
SulinaRomania 9,8566,125
SadrinskRussia 10,1836,328
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7545,440
SalekhardRussia 9,1325,675
SaratovRussia 10,0996,276
SejmcanRussia 8,1705,077
SelagoncyRussia 9,0465,621
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2555,751
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0016,215
SmolenskRussia 9,2315,737
SociRussia 10,5256,540
SortovalaRussia 8,6395,368
SuntarRussia 9,3895,834
SurgutRussia 9,7846,080
SverdlovskRussia 10,0376,237
SyktyvkarRussia 9,3075,783
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,3252,066
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,9406,798
SeychellesSeychelles 15,6849,746
SingaporeSingapore 16,0679,984
SliacSlovakia 8,9885,585
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4067,088
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2967,020
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6954,782
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,8564,882
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7174,796
SevilleSpain 7,8174,858
SennarSudan 12,5367,790
ShambatSudan 12,2937,639
ShendiSudan 12,2887,636
StenseleSweden 7,8784,895
StockholmSweden 8,2545,129
StorlienSweden 7,7594,822
SundsvallSweden 8,0374,994
SantisSwitzerland 8,4585,256
SongeaTanzania 14,3148,895
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,4388,972
SongkhlaThailand 15,6129,702
Suphan BuriThailand 14,8549,230
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4549,603
SurinThailand 14,7019,135
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7806,078
SokodeTogo 9,9236,166
SfaxTunisia 9,2735,762
SousseTunisia 9,2045,719
SamsunTurkey 10,5336,546
SiirtTurkey 11,1316,917
SivasTurkey 10,7016,650
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1387,543
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2884,529
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,0254,365
SarataUkraine 9,7846,080
SarnyUkraine 9,2255,733
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,1366,299
SumyUkraine 9,6646,005
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0068,082
SaltoUruguay 7,7914,841
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7471,707
Safford, AzUsa 1,6201,007
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,4451,520
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,115693
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 993617
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,284798
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,544960
Salem, InUsa 1,187737
Salem, OrUsa 3,0731,909
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,0621,282
San Angelo, TexasUsa 710441
San Antonio, TexasUsa 511317
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,2861,421
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,8061,743
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0391,889
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,6511,647
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8771,166
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,5531,586
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,6001,616
Santuck, ScUsa 1,182734
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,9741,226
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,165724
Scott City, KsUsa 1,131703
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,603996
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,187737
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,1521,958
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,1411,952
Sedan, KsUsa 826513
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,2051,992
Selma, AlUsa 628390
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,1841,357
Seymour, InUsa 1,187737
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,156719
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,0251,258
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 265165
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,394866
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,528950
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,428887
Southport, NcUsa 1,496929
Sparta, IlUsa 949590
Spencer, WvUsa 1,489925
Spickard, MoUsa 1,127700
Spokane, WaUsa 2,8451,768
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7491,087
Springfield, IlUsa 1,128701
Springfield, MissouriUsa 791491
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4704,021
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7171,067
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 994618
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,8181,130
Stamford, CtUsa 2,1101,311
State College, PaUsa 1,8231,133
State University, MsUsa 512318
State University, NmUsa 1,328826
Staunton, VaUsa 1,575979
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,6851,047
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,104686
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7131,686
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,403872
Storrs, CtUsa 2,2811,417
Subiaco, ArUsa 547340
Summerville, ScUsa 1,276793
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9111,809
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 987613
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,235767
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,0941,301
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9927,452
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,2892,044
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6502,268
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4032,736
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8144,856
SocotraYemen 14,0988,761
SenangaZambia 13,4158,336
SerenjeZambia 13,9408,662
SeshekeZambia 13,5808,439
SolweziZambia 13,5188,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -